Population Details

📊

Population Information

Pozhuthana Grama Panchayat

Statistical Data Based on the 2011 Census

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦

Key Statistics

👥
Total Population
18,406
Male 8,854  |  Female 9,552
👨
Male Population
8,854
Male population of the total population
👩
Female Population
9,552
Female population of the total population
🗳️
Total Voters
12,710
Male 5,989  |  Female 6,721
👨‍💼
Male Voters
5,989
Male voters among total voters
👩‍💼
Female Voters
6,721
Female voters among total voters
🏘️ Total Wards
13
Pozhuthana Grama Panchayat
📈 Population Data Reference
2011
Census Year

📋

Ward-wise Detailed Information

WardWard NameReservation👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Population🗳️ Voters
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
1IdiyamvayalGeneral7157001,4155786351,213
2PinangodeWomen7948701,6644945951,089
3MaravayalST Women7837951,5785496151,164
4AthimoolaWomen7978391,6365616601,221
5AnothWomen6787251,4035105281,038
6PerinkodeWomen6307691,399381425806
7KalloorGeneral7117311,442379381760
8SugandhagiriGeneral7807651,5454935691,062
9ParakkunnuST5986321,230224227451
10PozhuthanaGeneral6326591,291454541995
11Achur NorthWomen6517691,420381444825
12ValiyaparaWomen6197611,3806067021,308
13KurichyarmalaSC4665371,003379399778
TOTAL8,8549,55218,4065,9896,72112,710
ℹ️ Note: The population data presented above is based on the 2011 Census. Ward-wise information has been arranged based on the available data.